Wednesday, February 12, 2014
09:00 – 09:45 |
M. Pavlovič (Bratislava) |
Accelerators for Material Research: From Rutherford to Synchrotrons |
09:45 – 10:30 |
L. Juha (Prague) |
Nanostructures Produced by Extreme Ultraviolet and Soft X-ray Laser Radiation |
10:30 – 11:00 |
|
Break |
11:00 – 11:45 |
S. Michalik (Prague) |
Time Resolved X-ray Diffraction with Using Laser Induced Secondary X-ray Sources |
11:45 – 12:30 |
P. Vagovic (Hamburg) |
Coherent Imaging with Bragg Magnifier |
12:30 – 14:00 |
|
Lunch |
14:00 – 14:45 |
J. Bednarčík (Hamburg) |
X-ray Diffraction with High-Energy Synchrotron Radiation |
14:45 – 15:30 |
O. Milkovič (Košice) |
Temperature Stability of Nanoparticles Evaluated by Diffraction |
15:30 – 16:00 |
M. Přeček (Prague) |
Fluorescent Chemical Dosimetry in Ultra-fast Pulse Radiolysis: Study of Dose Rate Effects |
16:00 – 16:30 |
|
Break |
16:30 – 17:30 |
V. Procházka (Olomouc) |
Nuclear Resonant Scattering |
17:30 – 18:15 |
V. Cháb (Prague) |
Surface Analysis of Some Technically Important Alloys |
18:15 – 18:35 |
K. Horáková (Prague) |
Surface Composition of the Ni2MnGa Alloy |
19:00 |
|
Dinner |
Thursday, February 13, 2014
09:00 – 10:30 |
H. Chapman (Hamburg) |
Structure Determination with X-ray Lasers |
10:30 – 11:00 |
|
Break |
11:00 – 12:00 |
M. M. Kocsis (Grenoble) |
The ESRF Upgrade: An X-ray Vision |
12:00 – 12:30 |
F. Kasnár (Bratislava) |
Fast CCD Detector at European XFEL |
12:30 – 14:00 |
|
Lunch |
14:00 – 14:30 |
P. Brázda (Prague) |
Study of Epsilon-Fe2O3 Nanoparticles by Synchrotron Radiation |
14:30 – 14:50 |
J. Gamcová (Hamburg) |
Synchrotron Radiation and Indentation at Nanofocused Beamlines at PETRA III Synchrotron in DESY |
14:50 – 15:10 |
L. Vyšín (Prague) |
Radiation Damage to Nucleic Acids and Lipids Irradiated by XUV Laser Radiation |
15:10 – 15:30 |
T. Burian (Prague) |
X-ray Laser-Induced Damage to Inorganic Scintillator Materials |
15:30 – 15:45 |
I. Matulková (Prague) |
Thermal Transformations in Solids Studied by Vibrational Spectroscopy and X-ray Diffraction |
15:45 – 16:15 |
|
Break |
16:15 – 17:15 |
M. Pavlovič (Bratislava)
P. Murin (Košice) |
Round Table: University Scientific Park CAMBO and SK-ESFRI |
19:30 |
|
Social Evening |